Jackson Football

Jackson Polar Bear Football History

A History of Competitive Football

Stark County WHBC Team Members

WHBC All County PlayersYearPosition
Ted Stuhldreher1957Guard
Ted Rohrer1958Center
Ted Rohrer1959Center
Ted Rohrer1960Center
Arch Haer1965End
Randy Cable1965RB
Dan Detweiler1966DB
Bill Wennett1967OT
Dan Nutter1968DE
Mike Caroselli1969DT
Tom Heiman1970OT
Craig Snee1971LB
Mark Boselo1973QB
Tim Kolp1973DB
Robert Malloy1973Academic
Wes Snee1974DE
Rick Villela1976RB
Terry Renner1976Center
Don Konovsky1976LB
Mark Chenevy1976Guard/Academic
Greg Augustine1978OT
Ed Bartolic1979Guard
Rob Wilhelm1980Nose Guard
Jerry DeArmitt1981Kicker
Paul Baker1983DE
Darren Bush1984LB
Eugene Dallas1985DB
Scott Hyde1985WR
Steve Costin1986LB
Matt Marshall1986DB
Greg Ulm1986Academic
Todd Peel1987DT
Pete Chenevey1988Center
Mike Spinning1988RB
Rich Esposito1989OT
Howie Marotto1989RB
Brad Doemel1989Guard
Shawn Lutz1990WR
Dan Craven1990RB
Jeff Tharp1990Guard
Jeff Morris1990QB/POY
Brent Bowen1991DB
Beau Schuetz1992DB
Brad Bell1993LB
Josh Steward1994DT
Brad Detweiler1995DB
Jeff Wojcehowicz1995TE
Brad Detweiler1996DB
Rocky Checca1996LB
Mike Delaney1996Kicker
Neil Herceg1997Guard
Scott McGrady1997Team MVP
Tony Bartholomew1997Punter
Eric Skala1998DB
Joshua Hirshman1998DT
Tony Bartholomew1998Kicker
Joe Schweitzer1998OT
Chris Panthofer2000DT
Jay Rohr2000LB
Blake Dickson2000Guard
Miles Stanley2001DB
Justen Stickley2001DE
Jay Rohr2001RB/POY
Billy Sauders2002Kicker
Kyle Calvert2002DB
Kevin Samy2003DT
Kyle Calvert2003RB
Corey Irwin2004DB
Lambert Budzinski2005LB
James Craven2005RB
Phil Winnett2006DT
Rob Reiland2006TE
Carlin Isles2007RB
Drew Blinco2008LB
Erik Carlson2008OT
Darrien Terrell2011OT
Jim Dehnke2011RB
Nolan Jones2011Academic
Cooper Merrill2011Sportsmanship
Charlie Dear2012LB
Hunter Reichenbach2013DE
Jonah Hostetler2013OL
Ricky Spradling2013RB
Tyler Langenfeld2013Academic
Ricky Spradling2014DB
Shane Ridgway2014WR
Noah Dehnke2014Sportsmanship
Jack Tirmonia2015WR
Jake Pallotta2015DB
Jack Dear2016RB
Dillon Dingler2016DB/POY
Jarrett Pallotta2017QB
Joe Childers2017RB
Luke Dye2017Center
Brandon O’Quinn2017WR
Xavior Gray2018OT
Hayden Junker2018TE
Jake Ryan2018WR
Joe Ackerman2019OT
Ethan Adkins2019RB
Jake Ryan2019WR
Victor Shott2019LB
Johnathan Kulich2020DB
Colten Arnold2021OT
Brenden Craig2021RB
Ben Holzopfel2021LB
Niko Paxos2021P

All Federal League Team Members

Federal LeagueYearTeam
Rich Esposito19891st
Brad Boemel19891st
Howie Marotto19891st
Mike May19892nd
Chris Bringardner19892nd
Eric Wilson19892nd
Robbie Fryer1989HM
Nich Chiaramonte1989HM
Tom Litman1989HM
Shawn Lutz1989HM
Jeff Morris1989HM
Dan Craven1989HM
Jeff Tharp19901st Team
Shawn Lutz19901st Team
Dan Craven19901st Team
Jeff Morris19901st Team
Matt Marotto19902nd Team
Milan Herceg19902nd Team
Mack Bell19902nd Team
Brent Bowen19902nd Team
Matt Elliott1990HM
Ryan Boyer1990HM
Jorge Rivera1990HM
Bryan Scheetz1990HM
Jody Sullivan1990HM
Brian Parkison1990HM
Todd Heck19911st Team
Brent Bowen19911st Team
Beau Schuetz19911st Team
Jaiye Murdock19912nd Team
David VanFosson19912nd Team
Chris Myers19912nd Team
Ryan Boyer1991HM
Bill Gates1991HM
Chris Thompson1991HM
Beau Schuetz19921st Team
John Haas19921st Team
Jaiye Murdock19921st Team
John Ducatte19922nd Team
Todd Heck19922nd Team
Dustin Martelli19922nd Team
Chris Myers19922nd Team
Mick Held1992HM
Jason Dretke1992HM
Brian Sumption1992HM
Brad Bell19931st Team
Joe Nemeth19932nd Team
Brian Johnson19932nd Team
Jeff Alden19932nd Team
Greg Adams19932nd Team
Jason Davis19932nd Team
Brian Mountford1993HM
Josh Williams1993HM
Jason Huelf1993HM
Josh Steward19941st Team
Tony Fix19941st Team
Jeff Wojcehowicz19941st Team
Chad Pitkin19941st Team
Rob Rogan19942nd Team
Brock Lindsey19942nd Team
Brad Detwiler1994HM
Kris Zupp1994HM
Mike Beard1994HM
Jeff Wojcehowicz19951st Team
Brad Detwiler19951st Team
Brock Lindsey19951st Team
Rocky Checca19952nd Team
Rico Checca19952nd Team
Larry Hodgson19952nd Team
Brian Considine19952nd Team
Ty McNab19952nd Team
Bill Simon19952nd Team
Chris Esway1995HM
Patt Wojcehowicz1995HM
Jamie Weisent1995HM
Rocky Checca19961st Team
Brad Detwiller19961st Team
Jeremy Schweitzer19961st Team
Kurt Snyder19961st Team
Sean Allen19962nd Team
Jeff Kracker19962nd Team
Ty McNab19962nd Team
Mike Delaney1996HM
Mark THompson1996HM
Bill Simon1996HM
Neil Herceg19971st Team
Tony Bartholomew19971st Team
Scott McGrady19971st Team
Tom Haren19972nd Team
Josh Hirschman19972nd Team
Nick Valentino19972nd Team
Sean Allen1997HM
Mike Rea1997HM
Joe Schweitzer1997HM
Bill Simon1997HM
Tony Bartholomew19981st Team
Chris Grisak19981st Team
Josh Hirschman19981st Team
Adam Jatich19981st Team
Patrick Johnson19981st Team
Joe Schweitzer19981st Team
Eric Skala19981st Team
Josh Altier19982nd Team
Chad Ratkovich19982nd Team
Jay Rohr19982nd Team
Chad LeBeau1998HM
John Telloni1998HM
Will Johnson1998HM
Blake DIckson19991st Team
Chad Tatkovich19991st Team
Brad Banfield19992nd Team
Matt Brinkman19992nd Team
Mike Byrd19992nd Team
Kody Gonzalez19992nd Team
Jay Rohr19992nd Team
Blake Winterton19992nd Team
Josh Altier1999HM
Will Johnson1999HM
Jason Reynolds1999HM
Mike Sigler1999HM
Blake Dickson20001st Team
Chris Panthofer20001st Team
Jay Rohr20001st Team
Justen Stickley20001st Team
Matt Bowman20002nd Team
Ben Hirschman20002nd Team
Keith Much20002nd Team
Ben Tesch20002nd Team
Russ Close2000HM
Dustin Myers2000HM
Trent White2000HM
JJ Overholt20011st Team
Jay Rohr20011st Team
Miles Stanley20011st Team
Justen Stickley20011st Team
Trent White20011st Team
Justin Campbell20012nd Team
Russ Close20012nd Team
Ben Hirschman20012nd Team
Matt McGeorge20012nd Team
Brian Rice20012nd Team
Brock Williams20012nd Team
Matt Christine2001HM
Mike McGeorge2001HM
Chris Norris2001HM
Ben Warren2001HM
Kyle Calvert20021st Team
JJ Overhold20021st Team
Billy Sauders20021st Team
Brock Williams20021st Team
Kurt Kleve20022nd Team
Chris Norris20022nd Team
Zach David2002HM
Mike Hendrix2002HM
Steven Johnson2002HM
Chris Kessler2002HM
Kyle Calvert20031st Team
Zach David20031st Team
Steven Johnson20031st Team
Kevin Samy20031st Team
Adam Smith20031st Team
Matt Harmon20032nd Team
Mike Hendrix20032nd Team
Gabe Mullane20032nd Team
Billy Sauders20032nd Team
Tyler Fulz2003HM
Dustin Johns2003HM
Nathan Michel2003HM
Aaron Wheeler2003HM
Jon Basso20041st Team
Matt Harmon20041st Team
Corey Irwin20041st Team
Gabe Mullane20041st Team
Kevin Samy20041st Team
Jamie Craven20042nd Team
Matt Cox20042nd Team
Chris Kessler20042nd Team
Kyle Mauro20042nd Team
Mike Nemeth20042nd Team
Jake Shelton20042nd Team
Eric Abrams2004HM
Lambert Budzinski2004HM
Max Puterbaugh2004HM
Lambert Budzinski20051st Team
James Craven20051st Team
Clay Lloyd20051st Team
Rob Reiland20051st Team
Ben Graeff20052nd Team
Nat Ash20052nd Team
Jon Oberhauser20052nd Team
Brad Michael2005HM
Ryan Pfeiffer2005HM
Greg Schwertner2005HM
Jay Dupont20061st Team
Ben Graeff20061st Team
Carlin Isles20061st Team
Rob Reiland20061st Team
Phil Winnett20061st Team
Jon Oberhauser20062nd Team
Ryan Pfeiffer20062nd Team
Brett Stefan20062nd Team
Andrew Vanderlind20062nd Team
Mike Bartuseck2006HM
Brandon Bomar2006HM
Curtis Murphy2006HM
Drew Blinco20071st Team
Erik Carlson20071st Team
Kyle Arrington20072nd Team
Carlin Isles20072nd Team
Zack Drukenbrod2007HM
Kyle Jordan2007HM
Paul Rohr2007HM
Drew Blinco20081st Team
Erik Carlson20081st Team
Casey Irwin20081st Team
Ramon Brown20082nd Team
Jimmy Hanlon20082nd Team
Brad Holt20082nd Team
Max Paulus20082nd Team
Mike Benroth2008HM
Alex Gorgievski2008HM
Wyatt Loyd2008HM
Casey Irwin20091st Team
Matt Cochran20092nd Team
Will Logan20092nd Team
Max Dehnke2009HM
Joel Sweitzer2009HM
Will Logan20101st Team
Cooper Merrill20102nd Team
Darien Terell20102nd Team
Charlie Dear2011HM
Jimmy Dehnke2010HM
Tony Reed2010HM
Jimmy Dehnke20111st Team
Cooper Merrill20111st Team
Darien Terell20111st Team
Nolan Jones20112nd Team
Ryan Prosise20112nd Team
Mike Todich20112nd Team
Charlie Dear2011HM
Nate Locke2011HM
Kemp Parker2011HM
Zach Sewell2011HM
Charlie Dear20121st Team
Nate Locke20121st Team
Jake Cost20121st Team
Eian Elsass20122nd Team
Roman Miller20122nd Team
Tyler Langenfeld20122nd Team
Brody Wentzel2012HM
Jonah Hostetler2012HM
Hunter Reichenbach2012HM
Tyler Langenfeld20131st Team
Jonah Hostetler20131st Team
Nick Gabel20131st Team
Jake Costin20131st Team
Jake Kempt20131st Team
Ricky Spradling20131st Team
Hunter Reichenbach20132nd Team
Jake White20132nd Team
Mike Ross20132nd Team
Shane Ridgway20132nd Team
Thane Anderson2013HM
Corey Arnaut2013HM
Tyler Furbay2013HM
Isaiah Weaver2013HM
Shane Ridgway20141st Team
Mike Ross20141st Team
Ricky Spradling20141st Team
Dillon Dingler20141st Team
CJ Davis20142nd Team
Tyler Deagan20142nd Team
Will Kanters20142nd Team
Jake Kempt20142nd Team
Robert Beaver2014HM
Noah Dehnke2014HM
Brandon O’Neill2014HM
Jake Pallotta2014HM
Alex Pearsall2014HM
Jake Pallotta20151st Team
Jack Tirmonia20151st Team
Dillon Dingler20151st Team
Charlie Costin20152nd Team
Alexander Pearsall20152nd Team
Chase Altier20152nd Team
Jack Dear20152nd Team
Caleb Yoder20152nd Team
Zach Mottice2015HM
Trey Mihok2015HM
Kory Roth2015HM
Dillon Dingler20161st Team
Jack Dear20161st Team
Jaret Pallotta20161st Team
Trey Mihok20161st Team
Billy LaMothe20162nd Team
Cody Davis20162nd Team
Joe Childers20162nd Team
Zach Beaulieu2016HM
Dan Williams2016HM
Hayden Junker2016HM
Jaret Pallotta20171st Team
Joe Childers20171st Team
Luke Dye20171st Team
Brandon O’Quinn20171st Team
Nick Shatrich20171st Team
Trey Wright20171st Team
Zach Beaulieu20172nd Team
Matt Hicks20172nd Team
Ethan Kulich20172nd Team
Ryan Soltis20172nd Team
George Dear2017HM
Nate Horton2017HM
Hayden Junker2017HM
Xavior Gray20181st Team
Hayden Junker20181st Team
Jake Ryan20181st Team
Aaron Custer20182nd Team
Logan Fisher20182nd Team
Max Rusu20182nd Team
Trey Wright20182nd Team
Ethan Adkins2018HM
Noah Albright2018HM
Jack Dennis2018HM
Bric Mouton2018HM
Joe Ackerman20191st Team
Ethan Adkins20191st Team
Jack Dennis20191st Team
Jake Ryan20191st Team
Victor Shott20191st Team
Nate Baumoel20192nd Team
Andrew Boggs20192nd Team
Carols Elias20192nd Team
Alex Roth20192nd Team
Jayden Baker2019HM
Hunter Geissinger2019HM
Johnny Kulich2019HM
Donny Woodward2019HM
Brett Blauner20201st Team
Brenden Craig20201st Team
Johnathan Kulich20201st Team
Jayden Baker20202nd Team
Dimetrius Harris20202nd Team
Hunter Geissinger2020HM
Ben Holzopfel2020HM
Brenden McKinney2020HM
Griffin McKinney2020HM
Colten Arnold20211st Team
Brenden Craig20211st Team
Hunter Geissinger20211st Team
Ben Holzopfel20211st Team
Niko Paxos20211st Team
Jason Davide20212nd Team
Mack Kistler20212nd Team
Ethan Lesco20212nd Team
Griffin McKinney20212nd Team
Mason Boyd2021HM
Jacob Fisher2021HM
Jayden Mauser2021HM