Jackson Football

2021 Youth Schedules

Tackle A League

Purple V

8/28 (Fife) v NC Black – 4:00 PM
9/4 (Fife) v Lake Blue – 5:30 PM
9/11 (Fife) v Green Orange – 7:00 PM
9/18 (Green) v Green Black – 11:30 AM
9/25 (NC) v NC Orange – 5:30 PM
10/2 (Lake) v Lake Silver – 7:00 PM

Purple JV

8/28 (Fife) v NC Black – 2:30 PM
9/4 (Fife) v Lake Blue – 4:00 PM
9/11 (Fife) v Green Orange – 5:30 PM
9/18 (Green) v Green Black – 10:00 AM
9/25 (NC) v NC Orange – 4:00 PM
10/2 (Lake) v Lake Silver – 5:30 PM

Gold V

8/28 (Fife) v NC Orange – 1:00 PM
9/4 (Fife) v Green Orange – 2:30 PM
9/11 (Fife) v Lake Silver – 4:00 PM
9/18 (Lake) v Lake Blue – 7:00 PM
9/25 (NC) v NC Black – 8:00 PM
10/2 (Fife) v Green Black – 4:00 PM

Gold JV

8/28 (Fife) v NC Orange – 11:30 AM
9/4 (Green) v Green Orange – 1:00 PM
9/11 (Fife) v Lake Silver – 2:30 PM
9/18 (Lake) v Lake Blue – 5:30 PM
9/25 (NC) v NC Black – 7:00 PM
10/2 (Fife) v Green Black – 2:30 PM
10/9 – TBD – Playoffs & Consolation Games
10/16 – TBD – 2:30 PM JV Championship (Fife) / 4:00 PM V Championship (Fife)

Tackle B League

Silver

8/28 (Fife) v Lake Black – 5:30 PM
9/4 (NC) v NC Black – 1:00 PM
9/11 (NC) v NC Orange – 1:00 PM
9/18 (Fife) v Green Orange – 1:00 PM
9/25 (Fife) v Lake Silver – 1:00 PM
10/2  (Fife) v Lake Red – 2:30 PM

Black

8/28 (NC) v NC Grey – 2:30 PM
9/4 (Fife) v Green White – 7:00 PM
9/11 (Fife) v Jackson Gold – 11:30 AM
9/18 (Fife) v Green Black – 11:30 AM
9/25 (Fife) v Lake White – 4:00 PM
10/2 (Fife) v Lake Blue – 1:00 PM

White

8/28 (Green) v Green Black – 5:30 PM
9/4 (Fife) v Jackson Gold – 2:30 PM
9/11 (Fife) v NC Grey – 1:00 PM
9/18 (Fife) v Green White – 10:00 AM
9/25 (Fife) v Lake Blue – 5:30 PM
10/2 (Lake) v Lake White – 4:00 PM

Gold

8/28 (Fife) v Lake White – 10:00 AM
9/4 (Fife) v Jackson White – 2:30 PM
9/11 (Fife) v Jackson Black – 11:30 AM
9/18 (Lake) v Lake Blue – 4:00 PM
9/25 (Fife) v Green White – 7:00 PM
10/2 (Green) v Green Black – 5:30 PM

Purple

8/28 (NC) v NC Orange – 1:00 PM
9/4 (Fife) v Green Orange – 1:00 PM
9/11 (NC) v NC Black – 8:00 PM
9/18 (Lake) v Lake Black – 8:30 PM
9/25 (Fife) v Lake Red – 2:30 PM
10/2 (Fife) v Lake Silver – 5:30 PM
10/9 – TBD – Playoffs & Consolation Games
10/16 – TBD – 1:00 PM Championship (Fife)

Stadium Locations

Jackson (Robert Fife Stadium) – 7355 Mudbrook Drive NW — Massillon, Ohio 44646

North Canton (Memorial Stadium)430 Wise Ave NE — North Canton, Ohio 44720

Lake (Blue Streak Stadium)1025 Lake Center Street — Uniontown, Ohio 44685

Green (Ariss Park) – 2520 Wise Rd — North Canton, Ohio 44720

Padded Flag Schedule

Mount Union

9/6 v LSU – 6:00 PM
9/13 v Washington – 6:00 PM
9/20 v Kent State – 6:00 PM
9/27 v Oregon – 6:00 PM
10/4 v Ohio State – 6:00 PM
10/11 v TBD (Playoffs)
10/18 v TBD (Playoffs)

Washington

9/6 v Ohio State – 7:00 PM
9/13 v Mount Union – 6:00 PM
9/20 v Oregon – 7:00 PM
9/27 v LSU – 6:00 PM
10/4 v Kent State – 6:00 PM
10/11 v TBD (Playoffs)
10/18 v TBD (Playoffs)

Kent State

9/6 v Oregon – 6:00 PM
9/13 v LSU – 7:00 PM
9/20 v Mount Union – 6:00 PM
9/27 v Ohio State – 7:00 PM
10/4 v Washington – 6:00 PM
10/11 v TBD (Playoffs)
10/18 v TBD (Playoffs)

Oregon

9/6 v Oregon – 6:00 PM
9/13 v Ohio State – 6:00 PM
9/20 v Washington – 7:00 PM
9/27 v Mount Union – 6:00 PM
10/4 v LSU – 7:00 PM
10/11 v TBD (Playoffs)
10/18 v TBD (Playoffs)

LSU

9/6 v Mount Union – 6:00 PM
9/13 v Kent State – 7:00 PM
9/20 v Ohio State – 6:00 PM
9/27 v Washington – 6:00 PM
10/4 v Oregon – 7:00 PM
10/11 v TBD (Playoffs)
10/18 v TBD (Playoffs)

Ohio State

9/6 v Washington – 7:00 PM
9/13 v Oregon – 6:00 PM
9/20 v LSU – 6:00 PM
9/27 v Kent State – 7:00 PM
10/4 v Mount Union – 6:00 PM
10/11 v TBD (Playoffs)
10/18 v TBD (Playoffs)

Flag A Schedule

Bobcats

9/11 v Buckeyes (Field 1)
9/18 v Zips (Field 5)
9/25 v Gators (Field 5)
10/2 v v Flashes (Field 4)
10/9 v Ducks (Field 1)
10/16 v TBD

Buckeyes

9/11 v Bobcats (Field 1)
9/18 v Razorbacks (Field 3)
9/25 v Gamecocks (Field 3)
10/2 v Sooners (Field 2)
10/9 v Bulldogs (Field 4)
10/16 v TBD

Bulldogs

9/11 v Sooners (Field 3)
9/18 v Gators (Field 1)
9/25 v Razorbacks (Field 1)
10/2 v Gamecocks (Field 3)
10/9 v Buckeyes (Field 4)
10/16 v TBD

Ducks

9/11 v Gators (Field 5)
9/18 v Flashes (Field 4)
9/25 v Zips (Field 4)
10/2 v Razorbacks (Field 1)
10/9 v Bobcats (Field 1)
10/16 v TBD

Flashes

9/11 v Zips (Field 4)
9/18 v Ducks (Field 4)
9/25 v v Sooners (Field 2)
10/2 v Bobcats (Field 4)
10/9 v Gators (Field 2)
10/16 v TBD

Gamecocks

9/11 v Razorbacks (Field 2)
9/18 v Sooners (Field 2)
9/25 v Buckeyes (Field 3)
10/2 v Bulldogs (Field 3)
10/9 v Zips (Field 3)
10/16 v TBD

Gators

9/11 v Ducks (Field 5)
9/18 v Bulldogs (Field 1)
9/25 v Bobcats (Field 5)
10/2 v Zips (Field 5)
10/9 v Flashes (Field 2)
10/16 v TBD

Razorbacks

9/11 v Gamecocks (Field 2)
9/18 v Buckeyes (Field 3)
9/25 v Bulldogs (Field 1)
10/2 v Ducks (Field 1)
10/9 v Sooners (Field 5)
10/16 v TBD

Sooners

9/11 v Bulldogs (Field 3)
9/18 v Gamecocks (Field 2)
9/25 v Flashes (Field 2)
10/2 v Buckeyes (Field 2)
10/9 v Razorbacks (Filed 5)
10/16 v TBD

Zips

9/11 v Flashes (Field 4)
9/18 v Bobcats (Field 5)
9/25 v Ducks (Field 4)
10/2 v Gators (Field 5)
10/9 v Gamecocks (Field 3)
10/16 v TBD

Standings

Flag A League Standings
 
W
L
T
PCT
PF
PA
Gators
2
0
0
1.000
73
39
Zips
2
0
0
1.000
68
18
Razorbacks
2
0
0
1.000
50
26
Gamecocks
1
1
0
0.500
53
50
Bobcats
1
1
0
0.500
45
49
Bulldogs
1
1
0
0.500
32
34
Flashes
1
1
0
0.500
31
38
Sooners
0
2
0
0.000
32
46
Buckeyes
0
2
0
0.000
26
65
Ducks
0
2
0
0.000
19
64

Flag B Schedule

Buckeyes

9/11 v Seminoles (Field 1)
9/18 v Irish (Field 2)
9/25 v Wildcats (Field 1)
10/2 v Seminoles (Field 1)
10/9 v Irish (Field 2)
10/16 v Wildcats (Field 1)

Irish

9/11 v Wildcats (Field 2)
9/18 v Buckeyes (Field 2)
9/25 v Seminoles (Field 2)
10/2 v Wildcats (Field 2)
10/9 v Buckeyes (Field 2)
10/16 v Seminoles (Field 2)

Seminoles

9/11 v Buckeyes (Field 1)
9/18 v Wildcats (Field 1)
9/25 v Irish (Field 2)
10/2 v Buckeyes (Field 1)
10/9 v Wildcats (Field 1)
10/16 v Irish (Field 2)

Wildcats

9/11 v Irish (Field 2)
9/18 v v Seminoles (Field 1)
9/25 v Buckeyes (Field 2)
10/2 v Irish (Field 2)
10/9 v Seminoles (Field 1)
10/16 v Buckeyes (Field 1)