Jackson Football

2022 Youth Schedules

Tackle A League

Purple Varsity Schedule

Week / Score

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

Lake 9 Jackson 0

August 27

Lake – Silver V

Jackson Purple V

Lake

4:00pm

Jackson 32 NC 0

September 3

Jackson Purple V

NC – Orange V

Jackson

8:30pm

Jackson 30 Green 8

September 10

Green – Black V

Jackson Purple V

Green

5:30pm

4

September 17

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

Jackson 34 Green 0

September 24

Jackson Purple V

Green – White V

Jackson

2:30pm

Lake 44 Jackson 8

October 1

Lake – Blue V

Jackson Purple V

Lake

5:30pm

NC 7 Jackson 6

October 8

Jackson Purple V

NC – Black V

Jackson

2:30pm

8

October 15

Playoff Games

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

Championship Game

TBD

Green

4:00pm

Purple JV Schedule

Week / Score

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

Lake 19 Jackson 7

August 27

Lake Silver JV

Jackson Purple JV

Lake

2:30pm

NC 12 Jackson 6

September 3

Jackson Purple JV

NC – Orange JV

Jackson

5:30pm

Green 30 Jackson 6

September 10

Green – Black JV

Jackson Purple JV

Green

4:00pm

4

September 17

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

Green 14 Jackson 0

September 24

Jackson Purple JV

Green – White JV

Jackson

1:00pm

Lake 28 Jackson 0

October 1

Lake – Blue JV

Jackson Purple JV

Lake

4:00pm

NC 39 Jackson 0

October 8

Jackson Purple JV

NC – Black JV

Jackson

1:00pm

8

October 15

Playoff Games

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

Championship Game

TBD

Green

2:30pm

Gold Varsity Schedule

Week / Score

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

Gold 37 White 0

August 27

Jackson Gold V

Jackson White V

Jackson

5:30pm

2

September 3

Bye

Bye

Bye

Bye

Jackson 19 NC 7

September 10

Jackson Gold V

NC – Black V

Jackson

7:00pm

Green 0 Jackson 13

September 17

Green – White V. 

Jackson Gold V

Green

5:30pm

Jackson 27 Lake 0

September 24

Jackson Gold V

Lake – Silver V

Jackson

5:30pm

Jackson 22 NC 0

October 1

NC – Orange V

Jackson Gold V

North Canton

2:30pm

Jackson 36 Green 0

October 8

Green – Black V

Jackson Gold V

Green

2:30pm

8

October 15

Playoff Games

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

Championship Game

TBD

Green

4:00pm

Gold JV Schedule

Week / Score

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

Gold 25 White 6

August 27

Jackson Gold JV

Jackson White JV

Jackson

4:00pm

2

September 3

Bye

Bye

Bye

Bye

Jackson 6 NC 0

September 10

Jackson Gold JV

NC – Black JV

Jackson

5:30pm

Green 6 Jackson 0

September 17

Green – White JV

Jackson Gold JV

Green

4:00pm

Lake 7 Jackson 0

September 24

Jackson Gold JV

Lake – Silver JV

Jackson

4:00pm

Jackson 20 NC 0

October 1

NC – Orange JV

Jackson Gold JV

North Canton

4:00pm

Green 26 Jackson 12

October 8

Green – Black JV

Jackson Gold JV

Green

1:00pm

8

October 15

Playoff Games

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

Championship Game

TBD

Green

2:30pm

White Varsity Schedule

Week / Score

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

Gold 37 White 0

August 27

Jackson Gold V

Jackson White V

Jackson

5:30pm

Lake 42 Jackson 0

September 3

Jackson White V

Lake – Silver V

Jackson

4:00pm

3

September 10

Bye

Bye

Bye

Bye

Green 27 Jackson 7

September 17

Jackson White V

Green – Black V

Jackson

2:30pm

NC 36 Jackson 0

September 24

NC – Black V

Jackson White V

North Canton

2:30pm

Jackson 20 Green 6

October 1

Jackson White V

Green – White V

Jackson

7:00pm

Lake 45 Jackson 6

October 8

Lake – Blue V

Jackson White V

Lake

2:30pm

8

October 15

Playoff Games

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

Championship Game

TBD

Green

4:00pm

White JV Schedule

Week / Score

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

Gold 37 White 0

August 27

Jackson Gold JV

Jackson White JV

Jackson

4:00pm

Lake 14 Jackson 6

September 3

Jackson White JV

Lake – Silver JV

Jackson

2:30pm

3

September 10

Bye

Bye

Bye

Bye

Jackson 26 Green 0

September 17

Jackson White JV

Green – Black JV

Jackson

1:00pm

Jackson 14 NC 0

September 24

NC – Black JV

Jackson White JV

North Canton

1:00pm

Jackson 19 Green 18

October 1

Jackson White JV

Green – White JV

Jackson

5:30pm

Jackson 19 Lake 13

October 8

Lake – Blue JV

Jackson White JV

Lake

1:00pm

8

October 15

Playoff Games

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

Championship Game

TBD

Green

2:30pm

Playoffs & Consolation Games
2:30 PM JV Championship (Fife) / 4:00 PM V Championship (Fife)

Tackle B League

Silver Schedule

Week / Score

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

Jackson 31 Lake 7

August 27

Lake – White

Jackson Silver

Lake

5:30pm

Jackson 32 Lake 6

September 3

Jackson Silver

Lake – Blue

Jackson

10:00am

Jackson 34 NC 0

September 10

NC – Orange

Jackson Silver

North Canton

1:00pm

Jackson 34 NC 0

September 17

NC – Gray

Jackson Silver

North Canton

4:00pm

Jackson Silver 16 Jackson Gold 0

September 24

Jackson Silver

Jackson Gold

Jackson

7:00pm

Jackson 25 Green 12

October 1

Jackson Silver

Green – Orange

Jackson

2:30pm

Silver 27 Gold 6

October 8

Jackson Silver

Jackson Gold 

Jackson

5:30pm

8

October 15

Playoff Games

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

B Championship

TBD

Green

1:00pm

White Schedule

Week / Score

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

Green 14 Jackson 0

August 27

Green – White

Jackson White

Green

1:00pm

Jackson 13 Green 6

September 3

Jackson White

Green – Gray

Jackson

1:00pm

Jackson 13 NC 0

September 10

NC – Black

Jackson White

North Canton

4:00pm

Jackson 20 Lake 0

September 17

Lake – Black

Jackson White

Lake

2:30pm

Jackson 26 NC 0

September 24

Jackson White

NC – Orange

Jackson

8:30pm*

Purple 28 White 0

October 1

Jackson White

Jackson Purple

Jackson

4:00pm

Green 28 Jackson 0

October 8

Jackson White 

Green – White

Green

5:30pm

8

October 15

Playoff Games

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

B Championship

TBD

Green

1:00pm

Black Schedule

Week / Score

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

Jackson 32 Lake 0

August 27

Jackson Black

Lake – Red

Jackson

2:30pm

Jackson 20 NC 0

September 3

NC – White

Jackson Black

North Canton

1:00pm

Jackson 39 Green 0

September 10

Jackson Black

Green – Gray

Jackson

1:00pm

Jackson 19 Lake 6

September 17

Lake – Silver

Jackson Black

Lake

1:00pm

Green 27 Jackson 0

September 24

Jackson Black

Green – Black

Jackson

10:00am

Jackson 18 NC 0

October 1

NC – Black

Jackson Black

North Canton

1:00pm

Purple 18 Black 0

October 8

Jackson Black

Jackson Purple

Jackson

4:00pm

8

October 15

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

B Championship

TBD

Green

1:00pm

Gold Schedule

Week / Score

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

Jackson 13 NC 0

August 27

Jackson Gold

NC – Gray

Jackson

2:30pm

Jackson 25 Green 0

September 3

Green – Orange

Jackson Gold

Green

1:00pm

Jackson 13 Lake 7

September 10

Jackson Gold

Lake – Silver

Jackson

4:00pm

Jackson 14 Lake 0

September 17

Lake – Blue

Jackson Gold

Lake

4:00pm

Jackson Silver 10 Jackson Gold 0

September 24

Jackson Silver

Jackson Gold

Jackson

7:00pm

Lake 18 Jackson 6

October 1

Jackson Gold

Lake – White

Jackson

1:00pm

Silver 27 Gold 6

October 8

Jackson Gold

Jackson Silver

Jackson

5:30pm

8

October 15

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

B Championship

TBD

Green

1:00pm

Purple Schedule

Week / Score

Date

Home

Away

Game Location

Game Time

Lake 6 Jackson 0

August 27

Lake – Black

Jackson Purple

Lake

8:30pm

Green 12 Jackson 6

September 3

Jackson Purple

Green – White

Jackson

11:30am

Jackson 14 Lake 0

September 10

Jackson Purple

Lake – Blue

Jackson

2:30pm

Jackson 27 NC 0

September 17

NC – Orange

Jackson Purple

North Canton

2:30pm

Jackson 36 Green 6

September 24

Jackson Purple

Green – Gray

Jackson

11:30am*

Purple 28 White 0

October 1

Jackson Purple

Jackson White

Jackson

4:00pm

Purple 18 Black 0

October 8

Jackson Purple

Jackson Black

Jackson

4:00pm

8

October 15

Playoffs

TBD

TBD

TBD

9

October 22

B Championship

TBD

Green

1:00pm

Playoffs & Consolation Games
1:00 PM Championship (Fife)

*UPDATED TIME

Stadium Locations

Jackson (Robert Fife Stadium) – 7355 Mudbrook Drive NW — Massillon, Ohio 44646

North Canton (Memorial Stadium)430 Wise Ave NE — North Canton, Ohio 44720

Lake (Blue Streak Stadium)*1025 Lake Center Street — Uniontown, Ohio 44685

Green (Ariss Park) – 2520 Wise Rd — North Canton, Ohio 44720
*Cash needed to enter stadium

Padded Flag Schedule

All games played at Robert Fife Stadium *Home team wears purple*

Purple Raiders

9/5 @ Black Knights 6pm Field 1
9/12 @ Bearcats 7pm Field 2
9/19 vs. Panthers 7pm Field 2
9/26 @ Zips 7pm Field 1
10/3 vs. Golden Flashes 6 pm Field 1
10/10 vs. Black Knights 6pm Field 2
10/17 @ Boilermakers 6pm Field 1

Bearcats

9/5 @ Buckeyes 6pm Field 2
9/12 vs. Purple Raiders 7pm Field 2
9/19 @ Zips 6pm Field 2
9/26 @ Panthers 7pm Field 2
10/3 vs. Boilermakers 7pm Field 2 
10/10 @ Boilermakers 6pm Field 1
10/17 @ Black Knights 6pm Field 2

Zips

9/5 @ Boilermakers 7pm Field 1
9/12 @ Panthers 6pm Field 2
9/19 vs. Bearcats 6pm Field 2
9/26 vs. Purple Raiders 7pm Field 1
10/3 vs. Buckeyes 7pm Field 1
10/10 @ Buckeyes 7pm Field 1
10/17 @ Golden Flashes 7pm Field 2

Panthers

9/5 @ Golden Flashes 6pm Field 2
9/12 vs. Zips 6pm Field 2
9/19 @ Purple Raiders 7pm Field 2
9/26 vs. Bearcats 7pm Field 2
10/3 vs. Black Knights 6pm Field 2
10/10 @ Golden Flashes 7pm Field 2
10/17 @ Buckeyes 7pm Field 1

Black Knights

9/5 vs. Purple Raiders 6pm Field 1
9/12 @ Buckeyes 7pm Field 1
9/19 @ Golden Flashes 7pm Field 1
9/26 vs. Boilermakers 7pm Field 2
10/3 @ Panthers 6pm Field 2
10/10 @ Purple Raiders 6pm Field 2
10/17 vs. Bearcats 6pm Field 2

Buckeyes

9/5 vs. Bearcats 6pm Field 2
9/12 vs. Black Knights 7pm Field 1
9/19 @ Boilermakers 6pm Field 1
9/26 vs. Golden Flashes 6pm Field 1
10/3 @ Zips 7pm Field 1
10/10 vs. Zips 7pm Field 1
10/17 vs. Panthers 7pm Field 1

Boilermakers

9/5 vs. Zips 7pm Field 1
9/12 @ Golden Flashes 6pm Field 1
9/19 vs. Buckeyes 6pm Field 1
9/26 @ Black Knights 7pm Field 2
10/3 @ Bearcats 7pm Field 2
10/10 vs. Bearcats 6pm Field 1
10/17 vs. Purple Raiders 6pm Field 1

Golden Flashes

9/5 vs. Panthers 7pm Field 2
9/12 vs. Boilermakers 6pm Field 1
9/19 vs. Black Knights 7pm Field 1
9/26 @ Buckeyes 6pm Field 1
10/3 @ Purple Raiders 6pm Field 1
10/10 vs. Panthers 7pm Field 2
10/17 vs. Zips 7pm Field 2

Scores & Standings

Results from Monday, 10/17

Standings as of 10/17

Championship – Buckeyes 27 Panthers 6
Zips 32  Flashes 18
Boilermakers 35  Purple Raiders  0
Black Knights 26  Bearcats 12
 
 

Buckeyes 7-0
Boilermakers 5-2
Panthers 4-3
Golden Flashes 4-3
Zips 4-3
Purple Raiders 2-4-1
Black Knights 1-5-1
Bearcats 0-7

Flag A Schedule

All games are played at 11:00am at South Park

Buckeyes

9/10 vs. Nittany Lions on Field 1
9/17 vs. Tar Heels on Field 6
9/24 vs. Hawkeyes on Field 2
10/1 vs. Spartans on Field 5
10/8 vs. Wildcats on Field 1
10/15 vs. Tigers on Field 6 @ 11am

Nittany Lions

9/10 vs. Buckeyes on Field 1
9/17 vs. Hawkeyes on Field 4
9/24 vs. Wildcats on Field 3
10/1 vs. Tar Heels on Field 4
10/8 vs. Spartans on Field 2
10/15 vs. @ Terrapins on Field 5 @12:15pm

Hawkeyes

9/10 vs. Spartans on Field 2
9/17 vs. Nittany Lions on Field 4
9/24 vs. Buckeyes on Field 2
10/1 vs. Wildcats on Field 6
10/8 vs. Tar Heels on Field 3
10/15 vs. @ Jayhawks on Field 4 @ 11am

Spartans

9/10 vs. Hawkeyes on Field 2
9/17 vs. Wildcats on Field 5
9/24 vs. Tar Heels on Field 1
10/1 vs. Buckeyes on Field 5
10/8 vs. Nittany Lions on Field 2
10/15 vs. Cyclones on Field 3 @ 11am

Wildcats

9/10 vs. Tar Heels on Field 3
9/17 vs. Spartans on Field 5
9/24 vs. Nittany Lions on Field 3
10/1 vs. Hawkeyes on Field 6
10/8 vs. Buckeyes on Field 1
10/15 vs. Ducks on Field 2 @ 11am

Tar Heels

9/10 vs. Wildcats on Field 3
9/17 vs. Buckeyes on Field 6
9/24 vs. Spartans on Field 1
10/1 vs. Nittany Lions on Field 4
10/8 vs. Hawkeyes on Field 3
10/15 vs. Fighting Irish on Field 1 @ 11am

Cyclones

9/10 vs. Fighting Irish on Field 4
9/17 vs. Tigers on Field 1
9/24 vs. Ducks on Field 5
10/1 vs. Terrapins on Field 2
10/8 vs. Jayhawks on Field 4
10/15 @ Spartans on Field 3 @ 11am

Fighting Irish

9/10 vs. Cyclones on Field 4
9/17 vs. Ducks on Field 2
9/24 vs. Jayhawks on Field 6
10/1 vs. Tigers on Field 1
10/8 vs. Terrapins on Field 5
10/15 @ Tar Heels on Field 1 @ 11am

Ducks

9/10 vs. Terrapins on Field 5
9/17 vs. Fighting Irish on Field 2
9/24 vs. Cyclones on Field 5
10/1 vs. Jayhawks on Field 3
10/8 vs. Tigers on Field 6
10/15 @ Wildcats on Field 2 @ 11am

Terrapins

9/10 vs. Ducks on Field 5
9/17 vs. Jayhawks on Field 3
9/24 vs. Tigers on Field 4
10/1 vs. Cyclones on Field 2
10/8 vs. Fighting Irish on Field 5
10/15 vs. Nittany Lions on Field 5 @ 12:15pm

Jayhawks

9/10 vs. Tigers on Field 6
9/17 vs. Terrapins on Field 3
9/24 vs. Fighting Irish on Field 6
10/1 vs. Ducks on Field 3
10/8 vs. Cyclones on Field 4
10/15 @ Hawkeyes on Field 4 @ 11am

Tigers

9/10 vs. Jayhawks on Field 6
9/17 vs. Cyclones on Field 1
9/24 vs. Terrapins on Field 4
10/1 vs. Fighting Irish on Field 1
10/8 vs. Ducks on Field 6
10/15 @ Buckeyes on Field 6 @ 11am

Scores & Standings

Results from 10/8

Standings as of 10/8

Jayhawks 30 Cyclones 41
Tar Heels 32 Hawkeyes 32
Tigers 26 Ducks 13
Spartans 6 Nittany Lions 20
Wildcats 41 Buckeyes 6
Fighting Irish 15 Terrapins 21

Nittany Lions 5-0
Terrapins 5-0
Tar Heels 3-1-1
Ducks 3-2
Fighting Irish 3-2
Ducks 3-2
Wildcats 3-2
Spartans 2-3
Tigers 2-3
Cyclones 1-4
Buckeyes 1-4
Hawkeyes 0-1-4
Jayhawks 0-5

Flag B Schedule

All games are played at 9:30am at South Park

Black

9/10 vs. Gold on Field 1
9/17 vs. Purple on Field 2
9/24 vs. White on Field 4
10/1 vs. Gold on Field 2
10/8 vs. Purple on Field 1
10/15 vs. White on Field 3

Gold

9/10 vs. Black on Field 1
9/17 vs. White on Field 1
9/24 vs. Purple on Field 3
10/1 vs. Black on Field 2
10/8 vs. White on Field 2
10/15 vs. Purple on Field 4

Purple

9/10 vs. White on Field 2
9/17 vs. Black on Field 2
9/24 vs. Gold on Field 3
10/1 vs. White on Field 1
10/8 vs. Black on Field 1
10/15 vs. Gold on Field 4

White

9/10 vs. Purple on Field 2
9/17 vs. Gold on Field 1
9/24 vs. Black on Field 4
10/1 vs. Purple on Field 1
10/8 vs. Gold on Field 2
10/15 vs. Black on Field 3

Standings